The Bank asserts the circuit court erred in ruling the Bank did not strictly comply with sections 400.9-614(1)(A) and 400.9-613(1)(C), (E) in that the pre-sale notice stated the vehicle would be sold at a private sale but the dealers-only auction at which it was sold was a public sale.  In consumer-goods transactions, section 400.9-614(1)(A) requires a notification of disposition to provide the “information specified in section 400.9-613(1)[.]” As relevant here, subdivision (C) of section 400.9-613(1) required the pre-sale notification of disposition to state “the method of intended disposition,” and subdivision (E) of the same section required it to state “the time and place of a public disposition or the time after which any other disposition is to be made[.]” The Bank’s pre-sale notice stated the vehicle would be “sold by private sale at some fifteen (15) or more days following the date of this letter.”